?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 September 2008 @ 10:14 pm
 
i know, it's been a week and blahblahblah, but im gonna be fucking busy next week so i can't cook up a batch for that time. i guess it's good. or at least better than last week's. public for a while.

 


paramore !










gossip girl !








disney !





twilight  !


eisley !







models + stock !








 
 
music: " sea sick " - bonnie dune.
 
 
 
applecandy22: so true: lookinafteryouapplecandy22 on September 27th, 2008 06:18 am (UTC)
love the gg! who is the redhead?
( this restlessness just gets the best of me ): ● the  mystery of salt & seaimpasses on September 27th, 2008 06:34 am (UTC)
thanks ! :D
and the one in the first few? hayley williams from paramore :)
abbeyabigailadamz on September 27th, 2008 08:23 am (UTC)
pretty! took some paramore and stock. :]
( this restlessness just gets the best of me ): ● meet me in the middleimpasses on September 27th, 2008 03:52 pm (UTC)
ty. :D
enjoy!
- la raboni!inamotelroom on September 27th, 2008 08:30 am (UTC)
gg ones have the coolest colors. <3 love it.
( this restlessness just gets the best of me ): ● it's obvious im in the wrong directionimpasses on September 27th, 2008 03:52 pm (UTC)
thanks :D
Megan__verbatim on September 27th, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC)
can I see the fullsize for Josh flexing his muscles and Josh on Jeremy
Zacaidenator91 on September 27th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
omg! the first icon has my best friend cris in the background! that's from our M&G!!! *takes*
( this restlessness just gets the best of me ): ● i had tangles in my hairimpasses on September 27th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
haha, it does? xD
enjoy! :D
(no subject) - aidenator91 on September 28th, 2008 05:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
citylightsleep on September 27th, 2008 03:27 pm (UTC)
gorgeous stuff, love the paramore + twilight! ♥
( this restlessness just gets the best of me ): ● it's obvious im in the wrong directionimpasses on September 27th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
ty! :DD
Dirtylecki: gg - oh my effing godagt_league on September 27th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
These are absolutely gorgeous! I adore your colouring.

Took many GG icons and a few Zac ones.

Thank you! <3
( this restlessness just gets the best of me )impasses on September 27th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
thanks :D
enjoy! :)
nickslowdownfaster on September 27th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
oooooomg love those gg icons
nominating the second last one over at cw_awards
:)
( this restlessness just gets the best of me )impasses on September 27th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
aww thanks :D
yourthevoiice on September 27th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
amazing bb.
saved some. <3
( this restlessness just gets the best of me )impasses on September 27th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
ty bb ♥
Biwasbornforthis on September 27th, 2008 06:37 pm (UTC)
Those are so awesome. I love the ones of Paramore. =)
( this restlessness just gets the best of me ): ● us painless us blamelessimpasses on September 27th, 2008 08:47 pm (UTC)
thanks! :D
Candy Rebecca: GG - Chuck&Blairlove_fairytale on September 28th, 2008 12:16 am (UTC)
I took a couple from Gossip Girl. Great job! =)
( this restlessness just gets the best of me ): ● the  mystery of salt & seaimpasses on September 28th, 2008 12:57 am (UTC)
thanks! :)
○ohsoglamours on September 28th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
holy shit you did not just make a zac icon. omg ily. taking that and some paramore.
AMAZING batch by the way. the stock is so gorgeous, i think i might take one of those too, idk.
either way great job ! amazingamazing job. [:
( this restlessness just gets the best of me ): ● what she really wantsimpasses on September 28th, 2008 12:57 am (UTC)
i actually made like five xD. but ty bb xDDD
and enjoy :P
may the odds be ever in your favourwell_imnot on September 29th, 2008 08:09 pm (UTC)
can you send me the psd, of paramore's coloring?
awesome work :)
( this restlessness just gets the best of me )impasses on September 30th, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
thanks! :D
i don't really have a psd, i'll try to find you a link to a tutorial i used, though.
(no subject) - well_imnot on September 30th, 2008 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - impasses on October 1st, 2008 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
Zaida: Gossip Girl: Nate/Jennyzaida_weasley on September 29th, 2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
I nominated some of your icons in gossip_awards, is it fine? ^^
( this restlessness just gets the best of me )impasses on September 30th, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
it's perfectly fine! :)
and ty for that :D